The 2015 Best Of Nollywood Awards Nominees

Just yesterday, i released the date and inauguration of BON 20156, and today i have decided to release on the list of Nominees of the  “Best of Nollywood Awards” also known as the BON Awards
  Below are the list of various names of the Nominees. Well the list has such names like Nse-Ikpe Etim, Ini Edo, Stephanie Linus, Hilda Dokubo, and more.

2015 Best Of Nollywood Awards Nominees
1. Best Actor in Leading Role (English)
Mike Omoregbee in Invasion 1897
Sadiq Daba in October 1
K Ogbonna in My Rich Boyfriend
Gabriel Afolayan in Ojuju
Okey Uzoeshi in The Date

2. Best Actor in Leading Role (Yoruba)

Muyiwa Ademola in Fimidara Ire
Lateef Adedimeji in Story like Mine
Odunlade Adekola in Torera
Bayo Alawiye in Atanda
Femi Adebayo in Shadow

3. Best Actor in Leading Role (Hausa)
Nuhu Aliu in Ya’daga Allah
Abdul Umar Shareef in Jinin Jikina

4. Best Actor in Leading Role (Igbo)
Chigozie Atunanya in Chetanna

 5. Best Actress in Leading Role (English)
Nse Ikpe Etim in Stolen Water
Stephanie Linus in Dry
Ini Edo in While You Slept
Hilda Dokubo in Stigma
Iyabo Ojo in Beyond Disability

 6. Best Actress in Leading Role (Yoruba)
Fathia Balogun in Torera
Tayo Sobola in Bella
Oyinkan Elebuibon in Story Like Mine
Laitan Ogungbile in Fimidara Ire
Aisha Lawal in Shadow

7. Best Actress in Leading Role (Igbo)
Queen Nwokoye in Chetanna

8. Best Actress in Leading Role (Hausa)
Rahma Sadau in Jinin Jikina
Fatima Washa in Ya’daga Allah

9. Best supporting Actor (English)
Alex Ekubo in My Rich Boyfriend
Kelechi Udegbe in Ojuju
Kalu Ikeagwu in Bad Drop
Seun Akindele in Miss taken
Blossom Chukwujekwu in Stolen Water

10. Best supporting Actress (English)
Omowunmi Dada in Ojuju
Mary Njoku in Stolen Water
Uche Jombo in Folly
Funke Akindele in One Fine Day
Liz Benson in Dry

11. Best supporting Actor (Yoruba)

Taiwo Ibikunle in Torera
Kunle Afod in Trust
Yomi Gold in Bomilasiri
Niyi Johnson in Atanda
Yomi Fash Lanso in Story Like Mine

12. Best supporting Actress (Yoruba)
Ronke Odusanya in Owo Funfun
Temitope Solaja in Bella
Joke Muyiwa in Ayo Mi
Opeyemi Aiyeola in Alani Opomulero
Eniola Ajao in Ere Ola

13. Best supporting Actor (Igbo)
Tony Nkem in Chetanna
Osuji Spider in Chetanna

14. Best supporting Actress (Igbo)
Ebere Okaro in Chetanna
Grace Okady in Chetanna
Ebube Nwagbo in Chetanna

15. Best supporting Actor (Hausa)
Sadiq Sani Sadiq – Halacci
Yakubu Mohammed – Sai Lahira

16. Best supporting Actress (Hausa)

Nafisat Abdullahi – Ya’daga Allah

17. Most Promising Actor
Mustapha Solagbade in Trust
Olumide Oworu in Stolen Water
Kunle Rhemmy in The Date
Ademola Adedoyin in October 1st
Osas Iyamu in Diary of the Triplets

18. Most Promising Actress
Bukunmi Oluwashina Ayo Mi
Tayo Sobola in Bella
Owumi Ugbeye in Stolen Lives
Roseanne Marcel in One Minute Man
Omowunmi Dada in Public Property

19. Best Child Actor in Movie
Etochi Ejike in Asiegbu Little Ryan
Daudu Muslin in Alia Story
Divine Mesh’Masade in B-ve

20. Best Child Actress
Unigwe Princess in Butterfly
Zubaida Ibrahim Fagge in Dry
Priscilla Ojo in Beyond Disability

21. Comedy in a Movie
Diary of the Triplets
Stop
Iya Alalake

22. Movie with the Best Social Message
Dry
Test
Code of Silence
Police Report
Beyond Disability

23. Movie with the Best Special Effect
Highjack
Invasion 1897
Folly
Ashabul Khafi
Dry

24. Movie with the Best Screenplay
Dry
October 1
Invasion 1897
Ojuju
Stigma

25. Best Short Film of the Year
Butterfly
Deluded
Keko
Retrospect
Switch

26. Best Documentary of the Year
Forgotten Generation
The World my Stage

27. Best TV Series of the Year
The Johnsons
Tales of Eve
So Wrong So Wright
Hotel Majestic

28. Movie with the Best Editing
October 1
Invasion 1897
Dry
Ojuju

29. Best Use of Nigerian Food in a Movie
Ayo Mi
Kokumo
Corper Jide
Chetannah
Stolen Water

30. Movie with the Best Sound Track
Invasion 1897
Beyond Disability
Code of Silence
Dry
October 1

31. Movie with the Best Production Design
October 1
Invasion 1897
Stigma
Dry
Torera

32. Movie with the Best Cinematography
October 1
Dry
Invasion 1897
Miss Taken
Stop

 

Torera
October 1
Invasion 1897
Owo Funfun
Stigma

34. Best Use of Make up in a Movie
Invasion 1897
Iya Alalake
October 1
Ojuju
Common Man

35. Best Use of Indigenous Nigerian Language in a Movie
Stigma
Ojuju
Blood and Romance
My Rich Boyfriend
Stop

36. Movie of the Year
October 1
Dry
Invasion 1897
Stigma
Torera

37. Director of the Year
Kunle Afolayan
Lancelot Imaseun
Stephanie Linus
Dagogo Diminas
Abey Lanre

38. Best Kiss in a Movie
Yvonne Jegede and Seun Akindele in The Ex
Tope Osoba and Alex Ekubo in Ifedolapo
Roseanne Marcel and Okeowo Taiwo in One Minute Man
Ruth Kadiri and I.K Ogbonna in My Rich Boyfriend
Roseanne Marcel and Seun Akindele in One Minute Man
Nse Ikpe Etim and Blossom Chukwujekwu in Stolen Water

39. Revelation of the year (Male)
Rex Okozuwa
Deyemi Okanlawon
Laclass Ozougwu
Tobi Abraham
Akun Kolapo
Wasiu Rafiu

40. Revelation of the year (Female)
Funmi Awelewa
Peggy Oviere
Jumoke Aderounmu
Wunmi Toriola
Jumoke Odetola
Genny Uzoma

Speak Your Mind

*

error: Content is protected !!